Barber shop dillema

+11 votes
12,305 views

Suppose there is only one barber shop in your town, and it employs two barbers. One of the barbers has a nice, neatly trimmed head of hair. The other's hair is a complete mess. Which of the two barbers should you go to and why?

asked Mar 13, 2013 in Challenge / Quizzes by kidzsearch (93,760 points)
edited Mar 13, 2013 by kidzsearch


4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
I've heard this question from my dad before.

You should go to the person's hair that is a complete mess becuase that barber cut the hair of the nice person's hair. You can't cut you own hair.
answered Mar 13, 2013 by mathgeek36 (40,110 points)
selected Mar 14, 2013 by kidzsearch
+1 vote
You would go to the one with the messy hair, because the person with the nice hair didin't cut his own hair, the one with the messy hair did.

-CraftyGirlJuJu
answered Mar 18, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,180 points)
+1 vote
It is easy you should go with the bad cut hair person because you can not cut your own hair.
answered Mar 20, 2013 by Cupcake549 (31,000 points)
+1 vote
You should go to the barber with the bad haircut because you can't cut your own hair,so the messy- haired barber gave the neat , nice hair do barber. his harir cut.( vise versa)
answered Jul 26, 2013 by smile828 (30,410 points)