First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

why cat hate other cats

+6 votes
22 views
asked Dec 9, 2019 in Pets / Animals by cool cat
cat hate each other you know why


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 9, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (87,090 points)
Because cat feels threatened by cat, or cat eat cat food and cat is mad, or cat moved in and other cat is jealous.
+1 vote
answered Dec 12, 2019 by Kitten (540,590 points)
It is not hate, they are just territorial. They don't want a new comer stepping on their turf.
commented Jan 7 by ❎✳PrincessKittens✳❎ (192,060 points)
Yep