KidzTalk

HELP ME (Girls Only)

+6 votes
159 views
asked Dec 11, 2019 in All Advisors by Chee-z Toast
So at my school there is this boy named "K" and ever since third grade he has liked me now that I am in 5th grade he doesn't like me anymore because I have rejected him so many times now this year there is this boy named "R" and he said he likes me. And then there is also a boy named "W" who asked to be my girlfriend and "W" is actually my friend but now he is seeing me with "R" following me and he thinks were dating now today "K" said to me that he wants to be my girlfriend but first I have to dump that other boy and I'm like what other boy and he says "R" and now I am irritated because "R" told every 5th grader he knows that I'm dating him and my mom works at this school so she is bound to find out soon enough also I have told all of these boys that I don't like you but they keep following me What do I do?
commented Dec 18, 2019 by SushiMama
At my school there are a bunch of boys who like me and i dont like any of them. In kindergarden I said i liked every boy (I was young and dumb back then) and it keeps coming back to me. How should i deal with this?


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 17 by Nyan_pug
Omigosh yess finally someone like meeeeeeeee (but I don’t date ANY of them)
0 votes
answered May 6 by anonymous
Ok first off i had no clue what you were sayong but after i finally figures it out i knew what to say. How old are you? If you are under thirteen the DONT DATE. I know this sounds mean but if you get into all this drama at a young age the you will get so stressed when you get older. Trust me i should know
+1 vote
answered Dec 18, 2019 by Doggy
You should tell them all you don't want to date them. Instead, find friends that will make you happy, not cause drama.
commented Dec 18, 2019 by Cheez toast
Thanks everyone for the advice because I really didn't know what I was going to do so thanks because I was a ship wreck and they all keep stair yet staring at me okay I'm kind of scared because they keep staring at me and I am very scared and yesterday I was in the a room and one of the boys that liked me was there and she can't say that he only likes girls because they are pretty PS doggy you know one of these boys actually you know all of them now we're about to go outside to recess and I'm actually pretty bored I have nothing really to do cuz I finish all of my work what type hey doggy and that other girl don't forget that I will never forget that advice it actually works now one of them doesn't like me anymore in the other one likes a different person now but that last one still kind of but I can keep trying because actually I have no reason but I just wanted to keep saying thanks for the advice especially doggy since I Know Who You Are since you're in my class. Make sure to check my other titles called help me girls only Duck Life rules and all of the Tillmidnight nights have fun reading
+1 vote
answered Dec 12, 2019 by Emelyisaway (2,040 points)
IMO confront the boy. Tell him to stop. If he doesn't desist, tell someone that he's spreading rumors. Not just your friends! Tell adults! A school counselor maybe, if you don't want to talk to "R" usually the counselor will do it for you. If you do like "W", tell him that "R" is lying.