KidzTalk

Full Lyrics — Lily (Alan Walker, Emelie Hollow, K-391)

+7 votes
239 views
asked Dec 12, 2019 in Music Entertainment by JD2005
Lily (Alan Walker, Emelie Hollow, K-391)
Lily was a little girl
Afraid of the big, wide world
She grew up within her castle walls
Now and then she tried to run
And then on the night with the setting sun
She went in the woods away
So afraid, all alone
They warned her, don't go there
There's creatures who are hiding in the dark
Then something came creeping
It told her, don't you worry just
Follow everywhere I go
Top over the mountains or valley low
Give you everything you've been dreaming of
Just let me in, ooh
Everything you wantin' gonna be the magic story you've been told
And you'll be safe under my control
Just let me in, ooh
Just let me in, ooh
She knew she was hypnotized
And walking on cold thin ice
Then it broke, and she awoke again
Then she ran faster than
Start screaming, is there someone out there?
Please help me
Come get me
Behind her, she can hear it say
Follow everywhere I go
Top over the mountains or valley low
Give you everything you've been dreaming of
Just let me in, ooh
Everything you wantin' gonna be the magic story you've been told
And you'll be safe under my control
Just let me in, ooh
Just let me in, ooh
Ooh, ooh, ooh, ooh
Ooh, ooh, ooh, ooh
(Ooh, ooh, ooh, ooh)
Everything you wantin' gonna be the magic story you've been told
(Ooh, ooh, ooh, ooh)
And you'll be safe under my control
Just let me in, ooh
Follow everywhere I go
Top over the mountains or valley low
Give you everything you've been dreaming of
Just let me in, ooh
Then she ran faster than
Start screaming, is there someone out there?
Please help me
Just let me in, ooh
Source: LyricFind
Songwriters: Alan Olav Walker / Didrik Handlykken / Emelie Hollow / Kenneth Nilsen / Lars Kristian Rosness / Magnus Bertelsen / Oda Evjen Gjovag
Lily lyrics © Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Peermusic Publishing


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 19, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,200 points)
 
Best answer
Omg I love this song! Soooo catchy tho, I listen to it once and it’s stuck in my head for the rest of the day!
commented Jul 20, 2020 by JD2005
:D
0 votes
answered Jul 16, 2020 by Shinning lily
Hey music entertainment is Alan walker a girl or a boy?
commented Jul 16, 2020 by JD2005
Alan Walker is obviously a guy. But some people think that he's a girl, and there's a reason behind that. The reason is: Most of Alan's songs feature female singers. One thing people should know that he's a music producer and DJ, not a singer.
commented Jul 20, 2020 by JD2005
And my username isn't Music Entertainment, it's the category, I think you didn't notice it lol. Anyways, my username is JD2005.
0 votes
answered Dec 20, 2019 by pumpkin (677,510 points)
Sweet
commented Dec 21, 2019 by JD2005
I know, right?
commented Dec 21, 2019 by pumpkin (677,510 points)
:D