KidzTalk

Please submit your request for new KidzTube YouTube Channels

+10 votes
93 views
asked Dec 13, 2019 in Videos by kidzsearch (126,690 points)

What are your favorite YouTube channels that you would like to see on KidzTube? Please post them here. We know that some of you have YouTube.com blocked, but can access KidzTube. Of course, any videos we add from a channel must be family-friendly.

commented Dec 14, 2019 by LunaLight (90,000 points)
TwoSistersToyStyle.

Gloom (might want to check some of her videos first).

LaurenzSide (most of her videos are okay).

Azzyland.

Danghatsalongname (mostly gacha reactions please).

Yammy.
commented Dec 14, 2019 by -Moonlight- (63,800 points)
Azzyland isn't that child friendly...
commented Dec 14, 2019 by -Moonlight- (63,800 points)
I mean she doesn't cuss or anything, but some of her topics can be for adults.
commented Dec 14, 2019 by LunaLight (90,000 points)
Not many of her videos are like that except for ones featuring other YTers. Most of her videos like he ones I get suggested aren't like that.
commented Dec 17, 2019 by that weird pig face turtle red neck from
I've seen her cuss in her older videos I've watched, but I watched it in 2017 so IDK if she's changed since then.
commented Dec 17, 2019 by LunaLight (90,000 points)
She doesn't now.
commented Jan 17 by Hermionepuppy (2,450 points)
enoc torres gamer pro


10 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 3 by unicorn girl
Familia diamond,

its kayla,

squishy videos,

its kayla victoria,

asmr videos,and asmr videos in general
+1 vote
answered Jan 28 by anonymous
my favrerao youtube vido is piper
+2 votes
answered Jan 17 by anonymous
Omar and Hana.
+3 votes
answered Dec 17, 2019 by knight and im a really good person
I watched Good Mythical morning on Kids YouTube all the time when I was younger, like nine or so. If it isn't already on there, it gets a vote for me! They were my favorite, and I even streamed their (*cough*) bad (*cough*) music in the car on my playlist, it came as a "whats this weird thing my child is playing" to my mom but she laughed and liked it.

Secondly, Evantube - I haven't checked on him since 2016, and I don't know where he's grown, considering I think were the same age. But, I used to like his videos since I also streamed it off Kids YT, it was very enjoyable to younger viewers. I might check where he's gone over the past years.

I heard Laurenzside is a good YouTuber, I don't watch her videos considering her personality isn't really my cup of tea, nor her direct content she has is my cup of tea. But, I've heard people really like her, and she has a "semi" large follower count. I always heard she does not swear or post adult content, neither did I see any adult content scrolling through her page.

DOLLASTIC - Oh gosh. I loved her so much, I even follow her (I think I do, not so sure since I only follow some doll makers), but I watched her ALL the time when I was younger. Same as I did CookieSwirlC, but I loved her unboxing and she is a kid friendly channel since she directs her content to a younger audience (I believe, either way.) She makes amazing customs, too.

Theodd1sout - I used to watch him a lot, he's a very charming and kid kid friendly Youtuber and animates really cool videos. I liked watching him a lot, he is very entertaining and kid friendly since he does not cuss, or from what I've seen. And never posts adult content. So he is one to consider about.

 

Hope this helps, KS!
commented Dec 18, 2019 by kidzsearch (126,690 points)
Thanks for the detailed info. We are looking at everyones great suggestions and will use them to improve our content.
+3 votes
answered Dec 15, 2019 by Midnight
One Islam
+3 votes
answered Dec 14, 2019 by -Moonlight- (63,800 points)
Clare Siobahn

Deligracy

Elliandra
+3 votes
answered Dec 14, 2019 by Unknown
Jake and Ty( youtube family kids)
+3 votes
answered Dec 14, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (102,060 points)
The Dodo, Bright Guardian Akira, Moonkitti, And Tennelle Flowers. Thanks!
commented Dec 14, 2019 by -Moonlight- (63,800 points)
I used to watch the dodo!
+2 votes
answered Dec 14, 2019 by Kitten (568,380 points)

commented Dec 14, 2019 by LunaLight (90,000 points)
Well, they cuss in Talking Kitty Videos a lot, mostly Sylvester
commented Dec 14, 2019 by Kitten (568,380 points)
Not this one. I picked it because it was swear free
commented Dec 15, 2019 by LunaLight (90,000 points)
Yeah. Unfortunately in my favorite video, they swear. (Sylvester goes to jail)
+3 votes
answered Dec 14, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (75,380 points)
reshown Dec 15, 2019 by Lemony The Bean
Bright Guardian Akira, Moonkitti, and Kawaii Neko  Gacha. Also, can’t forget Shiro Suki or Funny Animals Life, or Tiger Productions.