KidzTalk

YouTube.com Access Poll [poll]

+9 votes
167 views
asked Dec 14, 2019 in Polls by kidzsearch (160,260 points)
Are you able to watch YouTube videos? Please vote below.
Choices:
I can watch videos on YouTube.com (10 votes, 56%)
YouTube.com is blocked for me, but I can watch videos on KidzTube. (7 votes, 39%)
Both YouTube and KidzTube videos are blocked for me. (1 vote, 6%)
commented Dec 14, 2019 by Pumpkin (706,140 points)
Can you please tell me the name of the script that allowed you to create Kidztube so I can download it via softaculous on my CPanel?
commented Dec 18, 2019 by kidzsearch (160,260 points)
A lot is our own code, but we also used PHP Melody.
commented Dec 18, 2019 by Pumpkin (706,140 points)
okay, thanks


6 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 16 by LunaLight (128,210 points)
I can watch YT, but only unrestricted videos. I have forced restrictions.
commented Apr 16 by Lunalovegood!@)120
Same, goguardian blocks them for me
0 votes
answered Apr 16 by ~Ash~ (89,490 points)
Nuuu
0 votes
answered Apr 13 by JD2005
I can watch videos on both YouTube.com and KidzTube.
commented Apr 15 by AbbyTigerGirl
Me too. I have a Lenovo tab M8 so google is very accessible.
commented Apr 16 by JD2005
Cool.
0 votes
answered Apr 13 by EloquentRacer92 (11,000 points)
It's not really blocked, but my parents don't allow me to watch videos on Youtube.
commented Apr 16 by JD2005
TBH, pretty much same here. I do watch anyways.
+2 votes
answered Dec 15, 2019 by Not Signed In- Opal
What if your parents don’t let you watch KT? Do I just put blocked?
+2 votes
answered Dec 14, 2019 by Pumpkin (706,140 points)