KidzTalk

Gemalyn & Nori: Fursona Fiction Co-op By GemHeart & CoffeeCake (Chapter 2)

+7 votes
61 views
asked Dec 16, 2019 in Fiction by Lemony The Bean (113,050 points)
The pig principal was staring at Nori, while devouring an extra-extra-extra large fry and chasing it with a chocolate McFlurry. Come to think of it, so was the cat, Gemmalyn I think was her name. "Well? What's with you?" Asked the principal. "I have ADHD, and lots of food allergies, and dysgraphia. It's really hard-" "What are you allergic to?" The principal interrupted. "Eggs, nuts, and seafood. My mom makes the best egg-free cake! And, like I was saying, it's really hard not being able to eat all the other stuff that Manokits usually eat, and when my teachers get mad at me for not being able to read my handwriting. My mom helps me around it, though." "That's nice," The principal said dismissively. "Is there anything else you'd like to share?" Asked the guidance counselor. "Uhh, well, I can get really hyper, even if I only had, like, two jellybeans. That happened once, and I was running in circles around my friends the whole recess!" "Okay, dear, we'll try to make you feel welcome." "Uhh..." Gemmalyn raised her hand. "What's it like to have ADHD? Is it hard?" "Uhh, I couldn't say. It can be hard to focus, but it's the way it's always been for me! So, I guess yeah, but you're born with it, so if you have it you'll have had it all your life." answered Nori. "Oh, cool," said Gemmalyn. Nori thought she looked pretty nice. Maybe they could be friends... The principal's squealy voice cut off her thoughts. "Kia?" "How about you tell us about yourself."


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 16, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,930 points)
selected Dec 27, 2019 by Lemony The Bean
 
Best answer
Yayayayaaaa! Me next.... hehehe. I love how Nori has food allergies. I have the most ridiculous food allergy, whipped cream.
commented Dec 16, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (113,050 points)
aww that’s sad, I love whipped cream. I don’t have any allergies irl, but Nori is a mixture of me and my best friend, so that’s why she had allergies.
+1 vote
answered Dec 17, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
;3 AMAZING!

 

You're up, Kitty!
commented Dec 18, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,930 points)
Can't wait for me! LOL
commented Dec 24, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (113,050 points)
are ya gonna write the next chapter soon, Gem? I know it’s Christmas Eve and ur probably busy but when’s you can please do. I am so happy with how this is turning out!!!
commented Jan 6 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
I will soon. Maybe next week, still tryna get back into the swing of school!
commented Jan 6 by Lemony The Bean (113,050 points)
Yeah, it was soooo tough for me to go back to school after a week of doing nothing!