KidzTalk

What music genere do you listen to?

+11 votes
271 views
asked Mar 25, 2015 in Music / Fine Arts by Friends come and go (3,390 points)
I mostly listen to country


9 Answers

+4 votes
answered Mar 31, 2015 by arkzo (425,340 points)
 
Best answer
all kinds
commented May 21, 2015 by Friends come and go (3,390 points)
mostly i listen to all kinds of music also
commented Oct 21, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Same arkzo. I like classical too.
+1 vote
answered Feb 15, 2019 by im kanye (374,540 points)
Classical, rap, alternative!
+2 votes
answered Jun 6, 2017 by acdc0920

8O's rock ,blues!guitar

+2 votes
answered Feb 26, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (292,450 points)
Pop & gospel (both pop-y and traditional gospel) & country.
+2 votes
answered Oct 3, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (15,180 points)
Bluegrass and southern gospel.

(I don't like anything rock or heavy medal)
commented Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (33,880 points)
I love southern Gospel.  Have you heard of Trinity River?
commented Oct 4, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (15,180 points)
No, I haven't but I will look them up!

Have you ever heard of Ernie Haase & Signature Sound? (it's one group)
commented Oct 4, 2016 by Cow Boy (33,880 points)
Nope
+2 votes
answered Oct 3, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
I like all sorts! Pop, emo, etc
+2 votes
answered Oct 3, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (76,390 points)
I listen to heavy metal.
+2 votes
answered Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (33,880 points)

Classic Country, and Blue-Grass

+2 votes
answered Mar 25, 2015 by whizkid (66,600 points)
I like pop and classical.
commented Mar 26, 2015 by Friends come and go (3,390 points)
sometimes i listen to pop and classical rock
commented Oct 3, 2016 by -Moonlight- (65,410 points)
me to WizKid I love pop and classical music