What music genere do you listen to?

+7 votes
115 views
I mostly listen to country
asked Mar 25, 2015 in Music / Fine Arts by Friends come and go (2,520 points)


9 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
all kinds
answered Mar 31, 2015 by arKZo (211,120 points)
selected May 21, 2015 by Friends come and go
mostly i listen to all kinds of music also
+1 vote
I like pop and classical.
answered Mar 25, 2015 by whizkid (57,440 points)
sometimes i listen to pop and classical rock
me to WizKid I love pop and classical music
+1 vote

Classic Country, and Blue-Grass

answered Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (25,320 points)
+1 vote
I listen to heavy metal.
answered Oct 3, 2016 by Tyler043007 (52,720 points)
+1 vote
I like all sorts! Pop, emo, etc
answered Oct 3, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (98,380 points)
+1 vote
Bluegrass and southern gospel.

(I don't like anything rock or heavy medal)
answered Oct 3, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (11,790 points)
I love southern Gospel.  Have you heard of Trinity River?
No, I haven't but I will look them up!

Have you ever heard of Ernie Haase & Signature Sound? (it's one group)
Nope
+1 vote
Pop & gospel (both pop-y and traditional gospel) & country.
answered Feb 26, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (145,020 points)
+1 vote

8O's rock ,blues!guitar

answered Jun 6, 2017 by acdc0920
0 votes
Classical, rap, alternative!
answered 5 days ago by Knight Star (136,320 points)