KidzTalk

Facts about me.

+8 votes
111 views
asked Dec 16, 2019 in Personal by EthanTheBluePikmin (1,290 points)

jellyfishlover asked a question if I was one of the new people and also asked for some facts (it's called EthanTheBluePikmin) about me. Which gave me the idea of actually making a list (like again another post she made) . I wear glasses,


I have brown hair.


I like young adult books.


I'm male.boy


I love to read and draw.


I believe in God, Jesus, etc.


I like Pokemon, Yo-kai Watch, and the Pikmin games.


I have a speech impediment.


My eye colors change from blue to green which is heterochromia.


My favorite animals/animal species are huskies, sloths, and fennec foxes.



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 4, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
Cool! And this was posted on my 10th birthday, XD.
+1 vote
answered Dec 17, 2019 by Jellyfishlover
Thank you for mentioning me! You seem like a really cool person!
commented Dec 18, 2019 by EthanTheBluePikmin (1,290 points)
Everyone. that Jellyfishlover is fake. The j is capital the real jellyfishlover is spelled just like I spelled it. Good thing they got banned, or something.
commented Jan 16, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,820 points)
No. That was me. I just signed in with a capital j accidentally on my grandmas ipad.
+1 vote
answered Dec 17, 2019 by LunaLight (123,570 points)
I've seen Yo-kai Watch, an interesting show to say the least.