KidzTalk

SAVE EARTH-CHAN HUMAN-KUN! SHE NEEDS OUR HELP!

+12 votes
195 views
asked Dec 17, 2019 in Do Your Part by LunaLight (128,200 points)

First off this is gonna be a lot of stuff about the three R's and Earth-Chan. Mostly Earth-Chan and how you can help her. 


Earth-Chan is very sick from pollution in the air, litter on the ground and in oceans, and deforestation. She needs your help. If Earth-Chan dies, everyone dies, and you don't want Earth-Chan to die, do you Human-kun? There are some things you can do to help Earth-Chan.

  • Pick up litter anywhere you see it
  • Use the recycling instead of the trash when possible
  • Don't be wasteful of things like electricity 
  • Use reusable items such as fabric shopping bags rather than plastic ones
  • Protest if you can (or try to get an adult too) about things like deforestation
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
There are many small things you can do to save Earth-Chan, will you Do Your Part?
commented Apr 2, 2020 by human

YAAAASSSSS we love Earth-Chan! haiglobe

PS. I used a metal straw today even though I am the most un-VSCO girl ever lol (I own so many, my friends all gave me like 8 at Christmas)

commented Oct 12, 2020 by Yayday

Horayyyy earth-Chan!globe

commented Dec 17, 2020 by Pumpkin (705,390 points)
who's earth-chan??
commented Dec 17, 2020 by LunaLight (128,200 points)
A very cringe way of saying the earth.
commented Dec 17, 2020 by Pumpkin (705,390 points)
oh.


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 18, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,230 points)
 
Best answer
I will do my best to help Earth-chan. This was really meaning ful. I bet it got some people thinking. I will spread the word to people to do more the best I can. Maybe I will start with my classmates!
0 votes
answered 1 day ago by JD2005
I'll try my best to save Earth-chan. It's my duty!
commented 20 hours ago by LunaLight (128,200 points)
C R I N G E
+2 votes
answered Apr 2, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,190 points)
I will try my best to help Earth-Chan. My fam already uses fabric bags instead of plastic, and we have a recycling. I love the anime, btw!
commented Apr 2, 2020 by LunaLight (128,200 points)
Nice