KidzTalk

Fortnite Pet Peeves

+5 votes
45 views
asked Dec 18, 2019 in General Blogs by Doggy
To who it may concern, I really don't like fortnite. It has destroyed my relationship with my brother who is addicted to it. It teaches you nothing that will prepare you. And this is coming from a 10 year old. Now Fortnite is banned from youtube because some kid got hurt be cause of it. My mom knows nothing about it so he continues to play.
commented Dec 18, 2019 by EthanTheBluePikmin (1,760 points)

I used to play Fortnite, but then, the community was really salty. So I had to stop. As Albert Einstein once said. "What is right is not always popular and what is popular is not always right."



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 18, 2019 by Pumpkin (753,020 points)
I do not like it either. Most of my friends decided to play fortnite instead of playing with me outside. They switched to fortnite and never went back.
+1 vote
answered Dec 18, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,430 points)
I DON'T LIKE IT EITHER!
+2 votes
answered Dec 18, 2019 by N
Fortnite can cause problems. A lot of people who hurt others with guns have played games that involve shooting or killing. You should try talking to your mom about it or suggest to her that she looks into what fortnite is all about. Maybe you could ask your brother with the most sincere polite way possible if he will hang out with you.