KidzTalk

Must read If you are in class

+5 votes
55 views
asked Dec 18, 2019 in General Blogs by Doggy
Dear viewers,

we have a sub in my 5th grade class and she is really stressed. They are blasting innapropiate music and they are running in and out of class instead of doing math. From cream e cheez blog the same person that stole jolly ranchers is the same person blasting music in class. I also have a heart burn through all of this. I am really stressed and in pain. what should I do?????
commented Dec 18, 2019 by EthanTheBluePikmin (1,320 points)
I'm not trying to be edgy, but sometimes having a mental breakdown helps. I'm not even joking, when I cry I feel relaxed. And when you're done crying, most likely everyone is watching and stopped what they were doing and your stress is gone.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 18, 2019 by SushiMama
same
+1 vote
answered Dec 18, 2019 by Cheez toast
that's me too cause I'm in your class
commented Dec 18, 2019 by Doggy
I know.