KidzTalk

An All-Out Kidzsearch WAR (Updated Febuary 25th 2020)

+20 votes
145 views
asked Dec 19, 2019 in Drafts by pumpkin (669,280 points)
edited Feb 25, 2020 by pumpkin

It was April 2019, and one user had an idea. Nathan, a popular kidzsearch user created a post titled LETS TRY TO GET THE MOST ANSWERS. By June, the question received over 100 answers and was gaining traction. Kitty111, inspired, wanted to create a post that would serve the same purpose, except, of course, that it would be geared towards girls. "WE GONNATO WIN THIS FOR THE GIRLS!!!!!!!" was born. Suddenly, Nathans's question was under threat. Immediately, the boys established it as theirs and an all-out kidzsearch war would be the result. The boys laughed and mocked the girls, but just six hours later, Kidzsearch moderators deleted unnecessary answers to Nathans's post, bringing the number down from 101 to just 26. 

  "Please only post answers that are meaningful. Otherwise, they will just get deleted. For example, don't just post a number.", Moderators said. 

The girls claimed victory just six hours after a user said: "Haha, you can't beat me!". But the war was still not over yet. as the girls were rejoicing and claiming that they "Just pulled the Uno reverse card", a new user was creating a plan.

 

A new user carefully assessed the situation and was fascinated by the comments and answers he read. How could he defuse an all-out kidzsearch war? Kitten, the founder of the Kidzsearch magazine, created a revolution. Out came Let's Try To Get The Most Answers 2. The purpose of this question was to have "Boys and girls working together for one" To break a kidzsearch record and get the most answers, together. It was also created to prevent Nathan from leaving. Things settled down and both sides put down the acquisitions and hate so that they could work together as a team. By September 2019, the question had nearly 100 answers and had long since broken the answers record, but this was just the start. Currently, it has 500 views and nearly 150 answers. "This question has a lot of kidzsearch history behind it, a fascinating story that kidzsearch will not soon forget"

 

Read online

https://kidsweekly.blogspot.com/2019/12/an-all-out-kidzsearch-war-written-by.html

commented Dec 20, 2019 by Pz9
Hi there
commented Dec 20, 2019 by pumpkin (669,280 points)
Hi


4 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jan 12, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,130 points)
selected Jan 28, 2020 by pumpkin
 
Best answer
Sorry for late answer. This is a great article. It covers the drama well. I am just really glad that no one left. I was really worried for a while.
+4 votes
answered Dec 19, 2019 by arkzo (424,460 points)
nice article!
+5 votes
answered Dec 19, 2019 by JD2005
Great job! It is an amazingly written article, and a bit funny also! ;D
+5 votes
answered Dec 19, 2019 by LunaLight (106,020 points)
Nice, you covered that very well. I remember that, way too much drama. Glad it's over now and no one left because of it.
commented Dec 19, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,530 points)
Yup! Agreed Luna!
commented Dec 19, 2019 by anonymous
I agree with Luna!
commented Dec 20, 2019 by pumpkin (669,280 points)
Lol Agreed