KidzTalk

Where will you go after you die?

+10 votes
340 views
asked Mar 27, 2015 in Philosophy / Religion by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤ (7,410 points)
retagged Feb 22, 2016 by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤


10 Answers

+5 votes
answered Mar 31, 2015 by rae (87,250 points)
selected Jan 7, 2016 by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤
 
Best answer

If you are Christian and you accept Jesus into your heart then you will go to heaven.

Si eres Christian y tu aceptar Jesus en a su Corazon entonces tu voluntad ir a cielo.

commented Jan 20 by PrincessKittens Left (203,060 points)
I am christian and I do accept jesus into my heart!
+2 votes
answered Jan 20 by JD2005
Nobody knows!
commented Jan 20 by KITTEN (608,460 points)
some do
+1 vote
answered Jan 20 by KITTEN (608,460 points)
Heaven
commented Jan 20 by PrincessKittens Left (203,060 points)
Me too
+3 votes
answered Apr 1, 2016 by rasta719 (8,100 points)
Maybe reincarnation or being born agian  or maybe heaven exist or there is nothingness . What i pick is reincarnation
commented Jul 22, 2016 by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤ (7,410 points)
No offense, but its not about what you pick. Its about what actually happens and what there is enough evidence for.
commented Jul 27, 2016 by ChristianGirl
Yes HSGirl. That is right. But I know there is a Hell and a Heaven. Amen, sister (sister in Christ, ya know?)
+3 votes
answered Apr 1, 2016 by rasta719 (8,100 points)
The real answer is I dont know but i believe that if you believe in something it will happen so if you believe  in the christian heaven or the muslim afterlife or reincarnation or nothingness it will happen
+3 votes
answered Mar 30, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,800 points)
I don't think we'll ever know.
+4 votes
answered Oct 29, 2015 by Qbert (2,530 points)
Don't know
+6 votes
answered Apr 24, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,940 points)
Okay. First of all, whoever said that if you aren't Christian you'll go to hell. That is not true. You will go to heaven no matter what. Even if you are Jewish or Catholic or Christian. Just because someone else has a different belief, doesn't mean God will punish them by sending them to hell. Also, hell doesn't exist.
commented Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,550 points)
I disagree. If you read the BIBLE than you will know why i dont agree.

HEAVEN IS FOR REAL
commented Dec 4, 2016 by Rachel
That is not true.If you read the bible and go to church,you would know the right answer.
commented Apr 22, 2019 by anonymous
That idea is completely incorrect. It's the easy idea that people want to believe. Look at the evidence for the Bible being true, then look at what the Bible says. There is a heaven and there is a hell. Please, please read the Bible and believe, because if you don't, there is a real, eternal punishment.
commented Sep 7, 2019 by KITTEN (608,460 points)
that is 100%  against the bible. I wish it was always rosy and everyone gets to go in heaven, but that is simply incorrect.
commented Feb 1 by WelshTerriersssCS (14,380 points)
That is completely incorrect.
+7 votes
answered Apr 6, 2015 by anonymous
No one knows because you can't tell alive people what it's like after death, right?
commented Sep 7, 2019 by KITTEN (608,460 points)
true! that is why I have faith :)
commented Jan 20 by PrincessKittens Left (203,060 points)
@kitten same here!
commented Jan 20 by KITTEN (608,460 points)
:)
+3 votes
answered Apr 5, 2015 by arkzo (423,840 points)
Probably heaven
commented Sep 7, 2019 by KITTEN (608,460 points)
agreed!
commented Jan 20 by PrincessKittens Left (203,060 points)
Me too
commented Jan 20 by KITTEN (608,460 points)
:)