KidzTalk

Who wants best answer? *You gotta do something tho*

+7 votes
79 views
asked Dec 22, 2019 in Guessing Games by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,010 points)

Ok, whoever can tell me the most useful information on the dog Yorkie gets best answer!!

And who tells me good tips on pet sitting, gets a shout out!



2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 22, 2019 by pumpkin (679,410 points)
 
Best answer


 

I was the first answer. Do not copy my answer!

The Yorkshire Terrier is a small dog breed of terrier type, developed during the 19th century in Yorkshire, England. Ideally its maximum size is 7 pounds. A popular companion dog, the Yorkshire Terrier has also been part of the development of other breeds, such as the Silky Terrier. Wikipedia

commented Dec 23, 2019 by pumpkin (679,410 points)
thanks for the best answer, Kitty_Kat!
+3 votes
answered Dec 23, 2019 by LunaLight (113,670 points)
Pet sitting? Well I don't watch other people's pets, only my 3 dogs and 2 cats. Well, know what command gets them to settle down (for most it is just "Settle" but like for my dog it is "Nice"). Feed em, play with em, and try to control your temper if they do anything they are not supposed to.