KidzTalk

God talked to me!!!not joking!!!!read!!!

+7 votes
221 views
asked Dec 22, 2019 in Personal by Clarissa
On a Sunday morning I was in my yard praying then I heard a voice clarissa! Clarissa!! I was completely scared  the voice said clarissa I'm god I'm here to warn you my child!!! Control. Your anger and ADHD I'm here for you then I screamed I felt the tree move the ground was shaking I ducked under the trampoline and then the wind grew hard!! It even blew away my sister's fooD

 it was on the table


6 Answers

0 votes
answered May 19, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,880 points)
Interesting.....
commented Jan 10 by thorlover725

That is true.unicornregular_smilevictory

+1 vote
answered May 19, 2020 by Ada4 (11,900 points)

I have a question, did God talk to you in your mind, or light just came in front of you? I don't want to tell you what might happen. I don't know if I believe you, and I'm muslim, I know these things might happen but he's trying to tell you...yeah I can't really tell you. Just ask him to forgive your mistakes. 

+3 votes
answered Dec 23, 2019 by anonymous
Listen to what He says maybe it’s about spreading the love to stop The 1 new order
+3 votes
answered Dec 22, 2019 by forgxtten (51,320 points)
That's surprising.

 

But what's not surprising is how much money you can save by switching to geico! Fifteen minutes can save you 15% or more on car insurance. (lol sorry)
commented Dec 22, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
Lolllll Imma use that now...
commented Dec 22, 2019 by pumpkin (678,710 points)
?
commented Dec 22, 2019 by LunaLight (113,510 points)
HAHAHA! LOL!
commented Dec 23, 2019 by pumpkin (678,710 points)
okie dokie...
commented Dec 23, 2019 by forgxtten (51,320 points)

That is my thing, so...

commented Feb 14 by Duke Silver
That was great
+2 votes
answered Dec 22, 2019 by pumpkin (678,710 points)

Here's my opinion

God speaks to us directly today in many ways,  but he does not prophesize anymore according to the bible. If this were to happen, according to the bible you would be blinded by god's glory and might (biblegateway.com/passage/?search=Acts+9&version=NIV) and according to the bible, you would (Most likely) die from the encounter. Read the following snippet of this article.

Certainly, in my mind, the most disturbing aspect of the charismatic movement and their thirst for supernatural experience and supernatural encounter is their claim that God is still revealing Himself verbally to them. As we saw in our last study, they claim that God is speaking to them; that is a constant claim. In fact, there probably is nothing more commonly expressed among charismatics than that “The Lord told me,” or, “Jesus told me.”

https://www.gty.org/library/sermons-library/90-54/does-god-still-give-prophecies

+3 votes
answered Dec 22, 2019 by LunaLight (113,510 points)
Cool.
commented Oct 12, 2020 by Yayday

Did you see a bright light or was it out of  nowhere?

commented Oct 18, 2020 by LunaLight (113,510 points)
Not me, try commenting on the post by clicking answer