First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

ArtistGirl Short Story Contest Update

+7 votes
16 views
asked Dec 23, 2019 in Writing Contests by ArtistGirl (24,020 points)

I only got one entry for my short story contest (https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/51615/short-story-contest) so I'm extending the due date to January 17th. If I don't get at least two entries by then, KnightStar gets all the prizes. (congrats knight!). See the link above for more details. 

 

-aʀтiรт ɢiяl

 
 


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 23, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (86,580 points)
Oh sorry! I'll try to enter! What's the regulations?
commented Dec 23, 2019 by ArtistGirl (24,020 points)
See the post I linked for details
0 votes
answered Feb 7 by ArtistGirl (24,020 points)
ok, the contest’s over, and KnightStar wins all of the prizes.