KidzTalk

How do you get a gold badge?

+13 votes
103 views
asked Dec 25, 2019 in How-To by Lesbian Wolf Furry (10,720 points)
?


2 Answers

+9 votes
answered Dec 25, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,050 points)
 
Best answer
Well, they are harder to get them bronze or silver badges. to get a hold badge you have to do different things. Like voting a lot, answering questions, making questions, etc.
commented Dec 26, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,050 points)
Thanks for making it the best answer!
commented Nov 3, 2020 by AstrialFlames (410 points)
Cool!
+1 vote
answered Feb 16, 2020 by Pumpkin (689,170 points)

Here's A List of all the badges available on this site and how to get them:

 

Nice Question Question received +2 upvote x7217

Good Question Question received +3 upvote x7195

Great Question Question received +8 upvote x3257

Notable Question Asked question received 50 views x4560

Popular Question Asked question received 100 views x1952

Famous Question Asked question received 500 views x363

Nice Answer Answer received +2 upvote x9105

Good Answer Answer received +5 upvote x1110

Great Answer Answer received +10 upvote x134

Renewal Received Nice Answer badge in response to a question more than 30 days old x2150

Revival Received Good Answer badge in response to a question more than 60 days old x381

Resurrection Received Great Answer badge in response to a question more than 120 days old x35

Gifted 1 answer selected as best answer x117

Wise 10 answers selected as best answer x37

Enlightened 30 answers selected as best answer x19

Grateful Selected 1 answer as best answer x129

Respectful Selected 20 answers as best answer x30

Reverential Selected 50 answers as best answer x15

Liked Received 20 total upvotes x71

Loved Received 50 total upvotes x45

Revered Received 200 total upvotes x25

Asker Asked 10 questions x70

Questioner Asked 25 questions x49

Inquisitor Asked 50 questions x33

Answerer Posted 25 answers x66

Lecturer Posted 50 answers x48

Preacher Posted 100 answers x42

Commenter Posted 50 comments x46

Commentator Posted 100 comments x34

Annotator Posted 500 comments x8

Voter Voted 10 times x167

Avid Voter Voted 50 times x102

Devoted Voter Voted 200 times x44

100 Club Received total of 500 points x211

1,000 Club Received total of 1000 points x143

10,000 Club Received total of 10000 points x46

50,000 Club [badges/50000_club_desc] x23

100,000 Club! [badges/100000_club_desc] x10

250,000 Club!! [badges/250000_club_desc] x4

500,000 Club!!! [badges/500000_club_desc] x1

1,000,000 Club!!!! [badges/1000000_club_desc]

Medalist Received total of 10 badges x161

Champion Received total of 30 badges x103

Olympian Received total of 100 badges x56

Nice Comment Comment received +2 upvote x2315

Good Comment Comment received +5 upvote x47

Great Comment Comment received +10 upvote x1

67 total badges, 41777 awarded in total