KidzTalk

The Rise of Skywalker... Review *Spoiler Alert*

+8 votes
65 views
asked Dec 25, 2019 in Movie / TV Reviews by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)

                                                              *SPOILERS AHEAD!!!* 

Hi! So today I watched the Rise of Skywalker and it was ok. I loved how it showed Ben Solo (Kylo Ren) and Rey loved each other, and how Ben gave his life for her (I was crying a-^^) But one thing that was confusing was that Finn wanted to tell Rey  something (which looked like he wanted to tell Rey that he likes her or something). He never ended up telling her what the secret. 



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 27, 2019 by pumpkin (678,650 points)
I hated that movie. Disney has ruined StarWars.
commented Dec 27, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
I felt like it didn't have enough closure. It was supposed to be the ending to 3 movies, but I felt lime I wanted more.
+2 votes
answered Dec 26, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,670 points)
*SPOILERS AHEAD MY DUDES*

 

when i almost died: when i thought chewie died, when c3po's memory was wiped, annd when ben (kylo ren) died.
commented Dec 27, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
I cried when Leia died and when Ben Solo (Kylo Ren) died.