KidzTalk

My First Anime-Style drawings!

+8 votes
70 views
asked Dec 27, 2019 in Lemony’s Slice by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)

as of 12/27/19



4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 27, 2019 by Lesbian Wolf Furry (10,720 points)
 
Best answer
Awesome! My first time drawing anime was... well let's put it this way. When I showed my friends, two said that it was their sleep paralysis demon and another had a horrified look on her face and ran away when I showed her. So yours is pretty good!
+2 votes
answered Dec 28, 2019 by Crystal_Dolphin (6,000 points)
Wow your already better than me and I have been drawing anime for years..
+2 votes
answered Dec 27, 2019 by forgxtten (52,590 points)
That’s really good! You’re amazing at drawing!
+2 votes
answered Dec 27, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
Those are really good!