First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Sad News About My Welsh Terrier, Lewie!

+8 votes
28 views
asked Dec 28, 2019 in Pets / Animals by WelshTerriersssCS (11,630 points)
My Welsh terrier Lewie got a ear infection!! I feel so sorry for him!! Please pray for him!


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 29, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (225,280 points)
I will. I hope he feels better.
0 votes
answered Dec 29, 2019 by Kitten (537,000 points)
My kitten got that :(
0 votes
answered Dec 31, 2019 by PyroGirl (1,170 points)
Aww poor thing        I hope he gets better