KidzTalk

Yayyyyy!

+9 votes
88 views
asked Dec 29, 2019 in Lemony’s Slice by Lemony The Bean (122,290 points)
This is soooo exciting! I might be getting a fursuit partial of my very own! I found some makers within my price limit on Etsy, (FOXiXUS Creations and FurryFrost), and now all I have to do is ask my parents, and make a ref sheet, and decide whether I want the suit of Piper or Nori. I’m nervous about the ref sheet part, because what I draw will be how the fursuit looks, so I’m probably gonna put a lot of effort into it! I’ll post a pic of the ref sheet once I get it done (or get someone to do it for me lol). If anyone wants to draw my fursona, your welcome to, but be sure to credit me for character rights, and I’ll put their descriptions below:

Nori: Silvery-grey manokit with pool blue and pinky coral accents, one chevron stripe of each color on her arm, and ears that go ombré into a the three colors I mentioned. Her fluffy ruff is pink, and her tail has the blue and coral stripes on the end. I made a (not so great) ref sheet of her and posted it somewhere, I’ll try to find it and repost

Piper: Blue merle Australian shepherd with light brownish orangish blaze down her muzzle, eyes are dark navy blue, she has one ear that stands up then flops just a little, and then one more floppy ear.


4 Answers

+4 votes
answered Dec 29, 2019 by Overcomer of Dark (8,140 points)
 
Best answer
Awesome! It would be very unlike I will ever get a fursuit (
+1 vote
answered Jan 3, 2020 by Pumpkin (692,170 points)
AWESOME :)
+3 votes
answered Jan 1, 2020 by arkzo (424,860 points)
that's awesome
+3 votes
answered Dec 30, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (319,600 points)
That is very exciting! I hope it works out!