KidzTalk

A quote + note. (Hey it rhymes)

+8 votes
63 views
asked Dec 30, 2019 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (312,860 points)

I am sorry I didn't have time to post. I missed my weekly one. I just wanted to say that I hope you all had a good Christmas. And have a great New Year. I can't believe 2019 is almost over. And I wanted to share this inspirational quote. See ya soon!

LLM



2 Answers

+4 votes
answered Jan 7, 2020 by arkzo (424,560 points)
 
Best answer
i agree 100 percent with this quote
+2 votes
answered Jan 7, 2020 by pumpkin (676,360 points)
I love this quote. It's on display on my school wall :)