First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

WELCOME TO 2020 PEOPLE!!!!!!!!!!

+6 votes
25 views
asked Jan 1 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (224,740 points)

Happy New Years!!! I can't believe we are already in a new decade! Time flies. Now for my new years resolutions. 

1. To do more as a Girl Scout Cadette.
2. To be healthier in mind and body.
3. To write in my journal (paper) everyday.
4. To continue writing short stories, novels, and fanfics.
5. To improve as an artist.
6. To be a better friend.
7. To try my best in doing my part in making this world a better place.
8. To keep reading a lot and keep a list of all the books I read.
9. To get to know myself better.
10. To volunteer more at my animal shelter.
11. To move up the KT leader board. (maybe even beat Kitten) (lol)

 

Also I have been on KidzSearch for two weeks shy of a year!!!! (I was on KidzNet first) 



4 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jan 1 by ❤KittyKat❤ (84,590 points)
selected Jan 2 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
I hope you finish them!
+2 votes
answered Jan 1 by Kitten (536,420 points)
Lol you can do it!
+2 votes
answered Jan 2 by Jabber (21,260 points)

WOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO

+2 votes
answered Jan 5 by Unicorn
Wish you good luck