KidzTalk

What Are Some Cool Things You Can That Isn’t Common?

+6 votes
53 views
asked Jan 5, 2020 in Personal by Rebekah<3Raven (3,940 points)
I’m double jointed and empathic. What about you guys?


2 Answers

+4 votes
answered Jan 5, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,100 points)
selected Jan 25, 2020 by Rebekah<3Raven
 
Best answer
Well I’m double jointed in some places, and i’m taking the test you normally take to get into college this year, in 7th Grade... i’m gonna take it agai before college tho. Also, I consider having a ranch (my grandmas) cool, so yeah. Also, I have irl friends here on KidzTalk! Crystal_Dolphin, I’m looking at you!
+2 votes
answered Jan 21, 2020 by im kanye (373,540 points)
Im double-jointed in places and um...I hallucinate....and I breath
commented Feb 2, 2020 by pumpkin (669,300 points)
I have dozens or more hallucinations every day. I feel you. They suck.