KidzTalk

LOL this happened today!

+5 votes
83 views
asked Jan 5, 2020 in LGBTQIA Club by Jabber (26,620 points)

So today I was talking to my friend when all of a sudden my best friend takes away my laptop and looks at my search history:

  • School stuff
  • Lesbian pride flag
  • School stuff
  • Queer unicorn
  • School stuff
  • LGBTQIAP+ Laws in Jordan
  • School stuff
  • School stuff
  • Worst names to name your child
  • Ect.

So anyways my other friend who does not know that I am a lesbian asked what is a queer unicorn?

me: ummmmmm...

My friend ( lets call him fish because honestly he has the attention span of a fish ) : 

looks up meaning of queer unicorn

Meaning: blah blah blah LGBTQ blah blah blah....

Fish: .....

group of super annoying girls who think that their life sucks because boys don't like them ( makes no sense because they all have had at least 2 boyfriends )

Fish: Did someone say my name?!?

Fish: runs over to super annoying girls

Fish come back 2 minutes later

Fish: *sigh* 

Me: what?

Fish they think I am part of the LTQG... ( and yes he said LGBTQ wrong... LOL)

Me: *rolls eyes* welcome to the club

why do I think this is funny?! 

commented Mar 6, 2020 by Catttttt
Well maybe your best friend wanted to know way at a queer unicorn is because she did not know what the heck it is


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 10, 2020 by LunaLight (107,800 points)
Lol. That's funny.
0 votes
answered Jan 5, 2020 by pumpkin (671,940 points)
LOL