KidzTalk

Answer all these question with out any help!

+9 votes
226 views
asked Apr 6, 2015 in Guess / Riddle/ Quiz by anonymous

7-2)   How many triangles are there?

                                             image

 

 

7-3)  Which fraction is the smallest?

                    image  image  image  image  image

 

 

7-4)  If A # B = (A x B) / (A + B)

         a) Calculate 9
# (10 # 10)

         b) Calculate 8 # (5 # 5)

 

 

7-5)   Max started to read a novel. He read 15 pages a day. After 6 days he had 3/8 of the book left. How many pages are there in the book?

                                                                         image



5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 17, 2015 by disc player
1.) 22

2.) 60/121

3.) 45/14 & 20/10.5

4.) 144
+2 votes
answered Apr 10, 2015 by arkzo (425,340 points)
7-2) 22

7-3) 60/121

7-4) 150

144
+2 votes
answered Apr 7, 2015 by whizkid (66,600 points)
7-2) 20

7-3) 60/121

7-4) 45/14

7-5) 144
+2 votes
answered Apr 7, 2015 by flowertopia (330 points)
7-2) 22

7-3) 60/121

7-4) ???????????????????????????

7-5) 144
+2 votes
answered Apr 7, 2015 by anonymous
7-2)20

7-3)60/121

7-4)no idea

7-5)240