KidzTalk

Dungeons and Dragons Character sketch

+9 votes
101 views
asked Jan 6, 2020 in Personal by Jabber (27,150 points)

this is the worst drawing of him that’s I have ever drawn arrrgg!

Also can you guys help me find a name for him?



4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 10, 2020 by unicorn girl
My Avatar is a fallen Assimar and my name is Raven :P
0 votes
answered Jan 6, 2020 by arkzo (425,340 points)

regular_smile

+1 vote
answered Jan 6, 2020 by Pumpkin (752,930 points)
I like it!
+2 votes
answered Jan 6, 2020 by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)
Hmmmm. What race is he? Elf, man, dwarf, or halfling?

 

I have a female elf whose an archer. Her name is Iael.
commented Jan 7, 2020 by Jabber (27,150 points)
He is either an elf or a halfling
commented Jan 7, 2020 by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)
Halfling names: Any normal human names work. Try something English, like Sam (LotR), or even maybe a word that describes them, like Merry or Pippin's from LoTR.

 

Elves: really, it can be anything. In LotR, names are different from D&D. If it sounds cool and looks cool, who cares?
commented Jan 8, 2020 by Jabber (27,150 points)
Okay thats really helpful THANKS!