KidzTalk

justice for a friend

+7 votes
76 views
asked Jan 6, 2020 in Inspirational by kam_kam-news
I was in class and this girl was getting made fun of because of her condition she has autism.

every one in my class made fun of her for screaming from loud noises like the kids laugh at her . she also knows a-lot about fish and she is super smart she has no friends but im gonna change that I am gonna be her friend and get every one to see she is a normal person. plus she also has a-lot with autism and everybody is just making it harder for her .

come back soon to see what i did see you next week.


5 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 21, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
That's amazing that you're doing that!!
+2 votes
answered Jan 7, 2020 by JD2005
Awesome! Glad to hear that humanity has not totally died yet. :D
+1 vote
answered Jan 7, 2020 by Pumpkin (749,360 points)
That's awesome of you because I have autism :)
commented Jan 7, 2020 by JD2005
You have autism!? :O
commented Jan 7, 2020 by Pumpkin (749,360 points)
yup
commented Jan 7, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
You have autism???
commented Jan 7, 2020 by Pumpkin (749,360 points)
yep.
+2 votes
answered Jan 6, 2020 by arkzo (425,340 points)
that's awesome!
+3 votes
answered Jan 6, 2020 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
That's awesome of you! I love hearing stuff like this from people, helps restore my long lost faith in humanity.