KidzTalk

-HERO OF THE DECADE CONTEST-

+18 votes
79 views
asked Jan 6 in Drafts by kitten (639,140 points)

Since GemHeart Won the 2020 Hero Of The Year Contest, I had the idea for a hero decade contest. This contest is not for users to tell us who their best friend is. I want you to pick the user who you think has impacted and changed kidzsearch the most. This may be a user that left kidztalk YEARS before you joined (Like MathGeek or something). Please do not pick your best friend. This contest Is VERY important. This is the first decade on kidztalk and there will not be another contest like this until 2030, assuming kidzsearch.com is still around.

Please visit us at https://kidsweekly.blogspot.com/



4 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jan 7 by Lemony The Bean (113,050 points)
selected Jan 9 by kitten
 
Best answer
I pick... Cindy7872AJ!
commented Jan 7 by kitten (639,140 points)
very good choice
commented Jan 7 by Lemony The Bean (113,050 points)

regular_smile Thanks! I know that she’s been an awesome contributor, and I also know what she’s gone through, so I think she really shaped KidzTalk into what it is today! I personally wish I had her bravery.

commented Jan 7 by kitten (639,140 points)
agreed!
+2 votes
answered Jan 8 by Queeny (126,670 points)
Hmmm, this is hard. But, I think I'll go with Cindy.
commented Jan 8 by kitten (639,140 points)
very good choice
+1 vote
answered Jan 7 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,420 points)
Cindy
commented Jan 8 by kitten (639,140 points)
great choice
+3 votes
answered Jan 7 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
Cool, I pick Cindy, WhizKid, or arkZO.
commented Jan 7 by kitten (639,140 points)
please chose one
commented Jan 7 by kitten (639,140 points)
thanks for voting :)
commented Jan 8 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
Hmm. WhizKid.