KidzTalk

Small Meaningless Suggestion

+8 votes
48 views
asked Jan 7 in Ask KidzSearch by LunaLight (99,150 points)
Can KT and KN have a dark mode? I think that would be cool. Just a meaningless suggestion here but still.


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 7 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,950 points)
selected Jan 7 by LunaLight
 
Best answer
I would love that. My eyes are kinda sensitive (I used to have to wear glasses/sunglasses everywhere, but I lost bothered of them :p)
+1 vote
answered Jan 7 by PrincessKittens Left (203,240 points)
That would be nice!
+1 vote
answered Jan 7 by Lemony The Bean (114,310 points)
That would be so cool... I remember when I had a phone that was too old to even do dark mode XD That was literally like two weeks ago
+2 votes
answered Jan 7 by arkzo (424,180 points)
That would be interesting.
commented Jan 7 by kitten (643,980 points)

LICKETY Q&A has a dark mode

http://lickety.org/qa/