KidzTalk

Can you solve this riddle?

+10 votes
105 views
asked Jan 7, 2020 in Guessing Games by PrincessKittens Left (210,930 points)
The first person to guess correctly gets best answer

13 people went to the mall...

10 of them went into a clothing store and spent a total of $200 for all 10 people

2 went to a toy store and spent $50 total between the 2 of them

1 person stood at the entrance and lost $25 ... How?


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 8, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,530 points)
selected Jan 8, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left
 
Best answer
Maybe he dropped it? Or he was pickpocketed, or maybe he gave his money to one of the other groups??? REEEEEEEEEEEEEE **screams incoherently** **bangs head on wall** **gets concussion**
commented Jan 8, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (210,930 points)
He was pickpocketed/robbed either one!
commented Jan 8, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,530 points)
Yay! I got it right! **feels very accomplished because i actually did something in life** XD
commented Jan 8, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (210,930 points)

Lol

commented Jan 11, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,530 points)
✌︎('ω')✌︎
+3 votes
answered Jan 8, 2020 by Queeny (128,920 points)
The person who stood at the entrance probably gave his $25 to one of the people that went to the toy store.
+3 votes
answered Jan 8, 2020 by arkzo (424,540 points)
I'm assuming that the one person who stood at the entrance gave his money to most likely the people who went to the toy store
+3 votes
answered Jan 7, 2020 by pumpkin (671,640 points)
wow, I am really bad at riddles.

I'm gonna take a random (and wrong) guess.

* ENTERING ROBOT NERD MODE*

Thinking, 10% complete...

Nerd mode turned on, 0% complete...

Processing...

banging head against the table, 1000& complete...

Brain has died, FULLY complete...

 

 

Nope, I don't even have a guess after 10 minutes. SORRY
commented Jan 8, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (210,930 points)
lol