First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

How many points do you need?

+11 votes
24 views
asked Jan 8 in Ask KidzSearch by ❎✳PrincessKittens✳❎ (188,740 points)
How many points do you need to complete any action?
commented Jan 8 by Kitten (534,330 points)
You do not lose points for an action. I answered how you can get pints below. Hope it helps :)


5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jan 8 by arkzo (419,910 points)
selected Jan 8 by ❎✳PrincessKittens✳❎
 
Best answer
You need 1000 points for a blog and 25000 points for an advice column
+4 votes
answered Jan 8 by Dreamsycl_Manokit (63,670 points)
You don’t need points to complete a action, you get points by doing actions. Once you reach 25,000 points (i think) you can get an advice column, and at a mere 1,000 (again, I think) you can get an blog!
+3 votes
answered Jan 8 by Kitten (534,330 points)

Ways to get points:

Badges: 0 points 

Posting a question: 20 points

 

Selecting the best answer to your question: 30 points Your Question Is Upvoted:    + 10 points

 

Posting an answer: 40 points

 

Having your answer selected as the best: 300 points!

 

Your Answer Is Upvoted:    + 20 points

 

Voting up a question or answer:  10 points

+4 votes
answered Jan 8 by Name
I think you need 25,000 for a advice column?

I dont know...
+4 votes
answered Jan 8 by ❤KittyKat❤ (84,570 points)
You need 100 points for a blog, and 20,000 (or it might be 25,000) points for an advice column!