KidzTalk

How many points do you need?

+12 votes
110 views
asked Jan 8, 2020 in Ask KidzSearch by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
How many points do you need to complete any action?
commented Jan 8, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,120 points)
You do not lose points for an action. I answered how you can get points below. Hope it helps :)


5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jan 8, 2020 by arkzo (425,340 points)
 
Best answer
You need 1000 points for a blog and 25000 points for an advice column
+4 votes
answered Jan 8, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,340 points)
You need 100 points for a blog, and 20,000 (or it might be 25,000) points for an advice column!
+4 votes
answered Jan 8, 2020 by Name
I think you need 25,000 for a advice column?

I dont know...
+3 votes
answered Jan 8, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,120 points)

Ways to get points:

Badges: 0 points 

Posting a question: 20 points

 

Selecting the best answer to your question: 30 points Your Question Is Upvoted:    + 10 points

 

Posting an answer: 40 points

 

Having your answer selected as the best: 300 points!

 

Your Answer Is Upvoted:    + 20 points

 

Voting up a question or answer:  10 points

+4 votes
answered Jan 8, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
You don’t need points to complete a action, you get points by doing actions. Once you reach 25,000 points (i think) you can get an advice column, and at a mere 1,000 (again, I think) you can get an blog!