KidzTalk

New Years Resoultions.

+9 votes
63 views
asked Jan 9, 2020 in Drafts by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
We are 9 days into the 2020. Many of you have probably already made your New Years Resolutions. You all think about the many things you want to accomplish. But, some kidzsearch users (including myself) have decided to make KidzSearch resolutions.

For example: Kitten says his was to get to the #1 slot on the leader board. And mine is to try to make my way to the top.

You can make your own KidzSearch resolution. Put yours in the comments and by January 16th 2020 and yours will be included in the list of KS users KidzSearch resolutions.

 

By: LLM

 

Note: I hope this is a good article. You said you needed more. :)


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 9, 2020 by pumpkin (669,300 points)
selected Jan 10, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer

You did a super good job!!! You are saving the magazine!

 

Here's a link To Your Article 

+2 votes
answered Jan 9, 2020 by pumpkin (669,300 points)
You already know my resolition XD