KidzTalk

GH OC Quiz: Which of These Three OCs Would Be Your Best Friend? (Pt. 1 of 2; Rinji, GC, and Lyla)

+6 votes
62 views
asked Jan 10 in Guessing Games by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)

Possible Results:

  • Rinji Shukei
  • Goldicat 
  • Lylalva Evenstar

Answer the 5 Questions to See Who It Is!

  1. Hello, once again, dear quiz-taker. Let's test the ideal way you'd like to meet your next possible best friend!
a) I think I'd prefer to meet her as youngsters. That way we can spend the most amount of life together! 
 
b) I think it would be cool to meet her while working a job. Work friends may not be the same as school ones, but at least that could be fun.
 
c) I would like to meet her during some sort of adventure, maybe even a life-threatening situation, because it would be exciting!
 
  1. Okay. Now. What would you do if this friend of yours came up to you and asked for help?
a) I would accept and give her some advice, that's what friends do!
 
b) Awww! I would be so honored. But I'd go a step further and go with her to talk to the person whose causing her trouble, or if it's something else I'd help her solve it myself!
 
c) I'd already have her problem taken care of! 
 
  1. Now, she's been having trouble with her boyfriend/husband. How do you console her?
a) Help her with her problem! Maybe ask what went wrong. Then we become better friends... *evil smile*
 
b) Cry with her. 
 
c) WHAT DO YA MEAN SHE HAS A BOYFRIEND? WHADDYA MEAN HE WAS MEAN TO HER?!
 
  1. Calm down, whatever you choose from before. Now, she wants to go somewhere with you, where would you two go?
a) A wrestling or sports match! 
 
b) A food show! Duh! 
 
c) Some sort of artsy thing, like a gallery opening or play. 
 
  1. And lastly! In your autumn days, you two are still best of friends. Which memory do you reflect on?
a) The time when we went out to a movie and we both figured out the ending before anyone else! 
 
b) The best thing we ever ate together!
 
c) That day when we went out in nature and saw the most beautiful glade. Deer of all shapes and sizes just standing and grazing, the wind was sweet and the sun was soft on their shadowed pelts... 
 
 
Thanks for taking! Let's see who would be your best friend~!


3 Answers

+4 votes
answered Jan 10 by arkzo (424,180 points)
c,b,a,c,a
commented Jan 13 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
Okay! So, your best friend would be rather Lyla or Rinji!
+2 votes
answered Jan 10 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,930 points)
1.)     C

2.)     B

3.)     A      (hehehehehehehehehehehhehehe)

4.)    My first choice was B, but I would totally go for C

5.)    I also have to choices for this one. While I am a big movie fan, I also am a big foodie. So I would go with number B or A

YAY! I wonder what I got!!!
commented Jan 13 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
Alright, Kitty... your result is... Rin or GC!
+2 votes
answered Jan 10 by Lemony The Bean (113,050 points)
a, b, c, c, a!
commented Jan 13 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
Lyla or Rin is your BFF!
commented Jan 13 by Lemony The Bean (113,050 points)
Yay!