KidzTalk

Full Lyrics — Alone (Alan Walker)

+6 votes
111 views
asked Jan 11, 2020 in Music Entertainment by JD2005

Alone (Alan Walker)
Lost in your mind
I wanna know
Am I losing my mind?
Never let me go

If this night is not forever
At least we are together
I know I'm not alone
I know I'm not alone
Anywhere, whenever
Apart, but still together
I know I'm not alone
I know I'm not alone

I know I'm not alone
I know I'm not alone

Unconscious mind
I'm wide awake
Wanna feel one last time
Take my pain away

If this night is not forever
At least we are together
I know I'm not alone
I know I'm not alone
Anywhere, whenever
Apart, but still together
I know I'm not alone
I know I'm not alone

I know I'm not alone
I know I'm not alone
I'm not alone, I'm not alone
I'm not alone, I know I'm not alone
I'm not alone, I'm not alone
I'm not alone, I know I'm not alone

Source: LyricFind

Songwriters: Alan Olav Walker / Jesper Borgen / Gunnar Greve / Jonnali Parmenius / Anders Froen

Alone lyrics © Warner Chappell Music, Inc, Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, BMG Rights Management



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 11, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,860 points)
 
Best answer
Thank you for posting this. Me and my BFF have been coming up with theme songs for book characters. You gave me the perfect one. :)
commented Jan 12, 2020 by JD2005

That's really great! Glad to hear that I helped you in some way without knowing. You are the most welcome! teeth_smile

+1 vote
answered Jan 11, 2020 by pumpkin (677,510 points)
Awesome
commented Jan 12, 2020 by JD2005
IKR?
+2 votes
answered Jan 11, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,200 points)
I LOVED this song in 6th Grade! Still do! Gives me flashbacks... right Kairi?
commented Jan 12, 2020 by JD2005

teeth_smile