Wish kidztalk had a dark mode?

+3 votes
21 views
asked 5 days ago in Today I Learned... by Kitten (329,140 points)

Do you wish kidztalk had a dark mode? 

You're in luck because my website does. It uses the same software as kidztalk. 

Try out http://lickety.org/qa/  and https://anskids.com/



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered 4 days ago by kidzsearch (103,270 points)
selected 3 days ago by Kitten
 
Best answer

We now support the ability to switch themes, including a dark mode for both desktop and mobile devices.

commented 3 days ago by Kitten (329,140 points)
edited 3 days ago by Kitten
That is awesome!!
+3 votes
answered 5 days ago by LunaLight (78,650 points)
Ik, btw, I like Lickety a lot, it is pretty much like KT but with dark mode, and I like the transition when you hit sign-in.
+2 votes
answered 4 days ago by lunalovegoodmolly (152,930 points)
Nah I don't like darkmode. But if I were a shade I would....
commented 4 days ago by Kitten (329,140 points)
edited 3 days ago by Kitten
You dont have to turn that on. Btw thats really rude I spent a lot of time and money making this
commented 4 days ago by lunalovegoodmolly (152,930 points)
I am sorry. I just meant that my personal preference. I understand the importance of dark more to some people. I am soooooooooooooooooooooo sorry. I really wasn't trying to be rude. :'(
commented 4 days ago by lunalovegoodmolly (152,930 points)
I also love lickety.
commented 4 days ago by Kitten (329,140 points)
I forgive you :)
commented 4 days ago by lunalovegoodmolly (152,930 points)
Thank you so much for forgiving me.
commented 4 days ago by lunalovegoodmolly (152,930 points)
I went onto the website to check the dark more and it is actually pretty cool. I am just not used to it.
commented 3 days ago by Kitten (329,140 points)
Cool!
commented 3 days ago by Kitten (329,140 points)
Anyways we are good and still "KS besties"
commented 2 days ago by lunalovegoodmolly (152,930 points)
yay