Helping Australia and Wolves in Washington.

+3 votes
20 views
asked 5 days ago in Help The Wolves Club by lunalovegoodmolly (152,930 points)

This isn't really about wolves but animals in general. But it has a wolf sanctuary helping so might as well post it here

https://gazette.com/news/divide-wolf-sanctuary-sets-up-fund-to-help-australian-wildlife/article_94eaf8ea-34c2-11ea-ab65-3393a11e8d62.html

and this from ten days ago. 

https://www.columbian.com/news/2020/jan/01/washington-fish-and-wildlife-moves-to-partially-dismiss-wolf-suit/

Sorry for posting so many articles. 



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered 5 days ago by Kitten (329,140 points)
selected 4 days ago by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
I live in washington so this means a lot to me
+2 votes
answered 5 days ago by arkzo (386,260 points)
that's awesome!
0 votes
answered 4 days ago by lunalovegoodmolly (152,930 points)