KidzTalk

Shout out to KITTEN!

+8 votes
87 views
asked Jan 12, 2020 in Shout-Outs by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
Kitten!!!! You are one of my best online friends. You have unwavering support for #HelpTheWolves. And you have created the amazing website, LICKETY. Even if I am not alone to use it I still think it rocks. You also created the KidzSearch Magazine. You have really changed KS for the best. And to you I give you this shout out. And best answer if you answer this question.

Your friend,

LLM
commented Jan 12, 2020 by kidzsearch (145,900 points)

We really appreciate all his great participation, such as starting the KidzSearch Magazine and always giving us very useful feedback to improve the website. Our first official KidzSearch Shout-Out goes out to Kitten!

KidzSearch

 

commented Jan 13, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
Now that is an even bigger honor, Kitten.
commented Jan 13, 2020 by pumpkin (670,270 points)
I feel so honored!!
Thanks kidzsearch!
you forgot I also made the wikipedia article (lol just kidding. I feel incredibly lucky to be honored with this shout out)
commented Jan 13, 2020 by pumpkin (670,270 points)
I can't even begain to describe  how honored I feel. Thank you kidzsearch!!


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 12, 2020 by pumpkin (670,270 points)
selected Jan 12, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
Thanks, LLM! This is an honor!
commented Jan 12, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
You deserve it!
commented Jan 13, 2020 by pumpkin (670,270 points)
I feel very thankful. This is truly an honor
+5 votes
answered Jan 12, 2020 by arkzo (424,520 points)
Agreed! He has made such a large impact.
commented Jan 13, 2020 by pumpkin (670,270 points)
Thanks!!
commented Jan 13, 2020 by pumpkin (670,270 points)
You have made a great impact too, arkzo