KidzTalk

Full Lyrics — Darkside (Alan Walker, Feat. Au/Ra and Tomine Harket)

+8 votes
144 views
asked Jan 13, 2020 in Music Entertainment by JD2005
Darkside (Alan Walker, Feat. Au/Ra and Tomine Harket)
We're not in love
We share no stories
Just something in your eyes
Don't be afraid
The shadows know me
Let's leave the world behind
Take me through the night
Fall into the dark side
We don't need the light
We'll live on the dark side
I see it, let's feel it
While we're still young and fearless
Let go of the light
Fall into the dark side
Fall into the dark side
Give into the dark side
Let go of the light
Fall into the dark side
Beneath the sky
As black as diamonds
We're running out of time
Don't wait for truth
To come and blind us
Let's just believe their lies
Believe it, I see it
I know that you can feel it
No secrets worth keeping
So fool me like I'm dreaming
Take me through the night
Fall into the dark side
We don't need the light
We'll live on the dark side
I see it, let's feel it
While we're still young and fearless
Let go of the light
Fall into the dark side
Fall into the dark side
Give into the dark side
Let go of the light
Fall into the dark side
(Dark side)
Take me through the night
Fall into the dark side
We don't need the light
We'll live on the dark side
I see it, let's feel it
While we're still young and fearless
Let go of the light
Fall into the dark side
Source: LyricFind
Songwriters: Jamie Lou Stenzel / Alan Walker / Lars Kristian Rosness / Marcus Arnbekk / Fredrik Borch Olsen / Anders Frøen / Gunnar Greve / James Njie / Jesper Borgen / Tommy La Verdi / Atle Pettersen / William Wiik Larsen / Andrew Frampton
Darkside lyrics © Warner Chappell Music, Inc, BMG Rights Management, Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 13, 2020 by arkzo (425,340 points)
 
Best answer
love this song
commented Jan 14, 2020 by JD2005
Me too!
0 votes
answered May 25 by Crystal-Arianator (24,280 points)

My BFF loves this song, lol, I'm trying to learn it on the piano, cuz she really wants me to play it for her on her bday.

commented May 26 by JD2005
Cool :D