Hey KS! A Question about the Muffin Theme...

+5 votes
42 views
asked 3 days ago in Ask KidzSearch by -GEMHeart- (261,260 points)
So, on this theme, we have a little "placeholder" icon that looks like it could be for a profile picture. Will this become a feature later on for KidzTalk? Sorta like on KN? (And also on the same theme there is a messages tab, when I press it tells me the page is not found.)


5 Answers

+2 votes
answered 3 days ago by Coffee Cake (37,710 points)
I noticed that too! The muffin theme is one of my favorites, especially on dark mode.
commented 3 days ago by Kitten (329,140 points)
Lickety q and a uses muffin
+1 vote
answered 3 days ago by Kitten (329,140 points)
That would be cool
+1 vote
answered 3 days ago by ❌✳PrincessKittens✳❌ (51,320 points)
I private messaged them on kn asking for it on kt!
+1 vote
answered 3 days ago by kidzsearch (103,270 points)
This feature is still in Beta, so please report issues. We removed the message tab link, since it is not yet active. Thanks for reporting it! We are working to add profile pictures, but it is involved to make sure no personal images get posted.
commented 3 days ago by Kitten (329,140 points)
then why can we post profile pics on kidznet?
commented 3 days ago by kidzsearch (103,270 points)
KidzNet is a much newer system that was built to allow all profiles to be reviewed before being published. We will have them on KidzTalk too.
commented 3 days ago by Kitten (329,140 points)
ok!
+1 vote
answered 2 days ago by -GEMHeart- (261,260 points)
Thanks for answering KS!