GemHeart's Ultimate Roleplay Segment: Feat. the Producer and You

+6 votes
24 views
asked 3 days ago in GH Type Shows by -GEMHeart- (261,260 points)
edited 1 day ago by -GEMHeart-

(Will edit while I do the 6th Type Show as well.)

Here's how it works: I will give everyone the same question and from there I will add to yours by your reaction, I will add the Producer's answer/reaction to your comment and then to the Q&A and from there I will write out your own interview with our fave crazy person.. It is based off of the Type Shows, so it;ll be like being interviewed by the Producer! Are you ready?!?! He'll annoy you, harrass you, maybe even attempt to control you... but all in good fun. Let;s go! 


 

P: *GRINS EVILLY* Hello guests! I am here with you today without Gem or anyone else. It's one-on-one... haha! So! Let's get started on our interview. I asked every guest the same first question, then followed up from there. So... let's begin! Ahem. Who are you and how did you hear of the show? 

 

Lunalovegoodmolly

LLM: *waves excitedly* I am LLM. I am pretty sure you know me! I heard about this because I work for the same company you and Gem do. You know I founded LLM STUDIO. And btw, we are friends right?
P: Yes, we are friends! You are one of the only people *CLEARS THROAT*  we actually likes me. Which is great! And of course I know you, I see you in the hall everyday when I'm heading to Gem's studio! By the way, you may also see me when I run coffee orders for Gem. *YAWNS* Okay! So, your next question is: which OC do you like the best and why?
 

Kitty-Kat 

*Spins in a wheely chair* Hey! I'm KittyKat or Kitty! *Stops spinning* Woah! Im really dizzy.... Where was I? Oh yes... I heard about the show when I first came to KidzTalk. And I have loved every episode/segment since!
P: 'ello Kit! And that's awesome! Many people have liked our show and I really appreciate it. When Gem first pitched the idea she thought everyone would hate it, since she had previous experience of minuscule involvement from other users in other projects. But she and I are very blessed to have such a fanbase! *SMILES WIDELY AND STOPS KITTY'S CHAIR FROM SPINNING*  Now! Wanted to ask you our next question: Which OC that we have interviewed do you like the best, and why?
 
 
K: *Frowns at him* "Humph! Well... I really like Goldicat. I like how she looks for the best in people and is super optimistic. Also she is SUPER nice. Even to you *throws a dirty look at him* And that must be hard. *Giggles to herself*
 
P: Ahhh, yes. She is very nice, isn't she... *SHRUGS* And I'll bet it's hard. I am one of the most likable people ever! Haha! So, my next question is, if you had to go on an adventure with any of the OCs, including me or Gem, who would you pick? You can pick up to three!
 
 

Lunamoonlight

Sup, Luna here! I heard of the shows because of a bunch of KT and KN posts and figured, "eh, this will be interesting". I love reading them, hilarious. Especially this one character who constantly ships Rinji *obvious sarcasm*, hmm, now what was their name..? Anyway, awesome show!
P: Haha, thanks! Yes, I am pretty awesome, aren't I? *LAUGHS* Anyway! I may be one of the most controversial  radio hosts ever, but man do I do well. I love it when people say they like me.. unlike my parents, who don't. Anyway, as I was saying: Luna, what's your fave OC on the show and why? *LEANS BACK IN CHAIR* 
 
L: 
 
Hmm, I'd have to say Black Cat, she brings a nice touch of dark insanity to the show. Reminds me of my humor. 2nd favorite would be Rinji, both for her character and that one character *sarcasm continues* who ships her.
 
P: *DID NOT GET THE HINT THIS TIME ABOUT HIM AND RINJI* Oh. Well..  ahem. Black Cat's... well, Gem has to keep her dark humor at bay cuz if they both were acting up, she'd be shut down by the studio. So! If you were told you could go on an adventure with 3 of Gem's OCs, including me or her, who would you pick and why?
 

Coffeecake

 
I’m Coffee Cake, often just called Coffee, *laughs nervously* I've never really done something like this, so I'm kinda nervous, but mostly excited.  I've known about the type shows for a while now, I don't really remember where I first heard of them. I've been thinking about doing my own, but i don't know. *talks to dog in baby voice* Lexi thinks I should do it! (Lexi is my dog)
 
P:  Anyone is welcome to make a type show, if even one! Just credit us at the end and you'll be good to go! So! Whose your fave OC? 
 
 

 

 



4 Answers

+1 vote
answered 3 days ago by lunalovegoodmolly (152,930 points)
LLM: *waves excitedly* I am LLM. I am pretty sure you know me! I heard about this because I work for the same company you and Gem do. You know I founded LLM STUDIO. And btw, we are friends right?
commented 2 days ago by -GEMHeart- (261,260 points)
P: Yes, we are friends! You are one of the only people *CLEARS THROAT*  we actually likes me. Which is great! And of course I know you, I see you in the hall everyday when I'm heading to Gem's studio! By the way, you may also see me when I run coffee orders for Gem. *YAWNS* Okay! So, your next question is: which OC do you like the best and why?
 
+1 vote
answered 3 days ago by Coffee Cake (37,710 points)
edited 2 days ago by Coffee Cake
I’m Coffee Cake, often just called Coffee, *laughs nervously* I've never really done something like this, so I'm kinda nervous, but mostly excited.  I've known about the type shows for a while now, I don't really remember where I first heard of them. I've been thinking about doing my own, but i don't know. *talks to dog in baby voice* Lexi thinks I should do it! (Lexi is my dog)
commented 1 day ago by -GEMHeart- (261,260 points)

P:  Anyone is welcome to make a type show, if even one! Just credit us at the end and you'll be good to go! So! Whose your fave OC? 

commented 1 day ago by Coffee Cake (37,710 points)
Hmmm, I’d have to say either Rin Rin or Goldicat, I love Rinjis sarcasm, it reminds me of my friends irl, but i also love GC’s optimism!
+1 vote
answered 3 days ago by Kitty_Kat (36,990 points)
*Spins in a wheely chair* Hey! I'm KittyKat or Kitty! *Stops spinning* Woah! Im really dizzy.... Where was I? Oh yes... I heard about the show when I first came to KidzTalk. And I have loved every episode/segment since!
commented 2 days ago by -GEMHeart- (261,260 points)

P: 'ello Kit! And that's awesome! Many people have liked our show and I really appreciate it. When Gem first pitched the idea she thought everyone would hate it, since she had previous experience of minuscule involvement from other users in other projects. But she and I are very blessed to have such a fanbase! *SMILES WIDELY AND STOPS KITTY'S CHAIR FROM SPINNING*  Now! Wanted to ask you our next question: Which OC that we have interviewed do you like the best, and why?

commented 2 days ago by Kitty_Kat (36,990 points)
*Frowns at him* "Humph! Well... I really like Goldicat. I like how she lookes for the best in people and is super optimistic. Also she is SUPER nice. Even to you *throws a dirty look at him* And that must be hard. *Giggles to herself*
commented 1 day ago by -GEMHeart- (261,260 points)

P: Ahhh, yes. She is very nice, isn't she... *SHRUGS* And I'll bet it's hard. I am one of the most likable people ever! Haha! So, my next question is, if you had to go on an adventure with any of the OCs, including me or Gem, who would you pick? You can pick up to three!

commented 1 day ago by Kitty_Kat (36,990 points)
Hmmm... that's hard! I would choose Godicat (obviously), I think Lylalva because of her awesome archery skills, and Fellanis because who wouldn't like to go on an adventure with a goddes?
+1 vote
answered 3 days ago by LunaLight (78,650 points)
Sup, Luna here! I heard of the shows because of a bunch of KT and KN posts and figured, "eh, this will be interesting". I love reading them, hilarious. Especially this one character who constantly ships Rinji *obvious sarcasm*, hmm, now what was their name..? Anyway, awesome show!
commented 2 days ago by -GEMHeart- (261,260 points)
P: Haha, thanks! Yes, I am pretty awesome, aren't I? *LAUGHS* Anyway! I may be one of the most controversial  radio hosts ever, but man do I do well. I love it when people say they like me.. unlike my parents, who don't. Anyway, as I was saying: Luna, what's your fave OC on the show and why? *LEANS BACK IN CHAIR* 

 

commented 2 days ago by LunaLight (78,650 points)
Hmm, I'd have to say Black Cat, she brings a nice touch of dark insanity to the show. Reminds me of my humor. 2nd favorite would be Rinji, both for her character and that one character *sarcasm continues* who ships her.
commented 1 day ago by -GEMHeart- (261,260 points)

P: *DID NOT GET THE HINT THIS TIME ABOUT HIM AND RINJI* Oh. Well..  ahem. Black Cat's... well, Gem has to keep her dark humor at bay cuz if they both were acting up, she'd be shut down by the studio. So! If you were told you could go on an adventure with 3 of Gem's OCs, including me or her, who would you pick and why?

commented 1 day ago by LunaLight (78,650 points)
GemHeart cause well, we fwends, Rinji cause she is awesome, and... Goldicat for her optimism I guess. Sorry Mr P, if it were 4 you would be included.