Barbara,Gina,Joe,Harold,James

+5 votes
15 views
asked 3 days ago in Other by anonymous

how are hot dogs made and do China people eat dogs? wonderinghuh



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered 3 days ago by Kitten (329,140 points)
what?
0 votes
answered 3 days ago by arkzo (386,260 points)

a) Watch this video: 

b) Well, while it is illegal to eat dog, Chinese people remain the top consumers of dog meat. 

0 votes
answered 2 days ago by Coffee Cake (37,710 points)
Well I would tell you, but I think after hearing that you wouldn't want to eat hot dogs anymore lol
commented 2 days ago by Kitty_Kat (36,990 points)
My mom always tells me how hotdogs are made while I am trying to eat one. It always takes my appetite away, and I end up eating water
commented 1 day ago by Coffee Cake (37,710 points)
lol yeah, i remember also vividly when my volleyball coach told me how Freddy’s fry sauce is made... (shudder) I still love it, though lol.