For Trump Supporters and Those Wondering Why He's Still President:

+4 votes
18 views
asked 3 days ago in News & Politics by -GEMHeart- (261,260 points)
Not tryna start a war, just wanna post this link.

 

https://www.snowflakevictory.com

 

Happy Monday!


2 Answers

+3 votes
answered 3 days ago by Kitten (329,140 points)
Trump sucks at economy. He went bankrupt 5 times. But I do think that the liberals hate religion so I don't support either side fully.
commented 3 days ago by lunalovegoodmolly (152,930 points)
I agree.
commented 3 days ago by Kitten (329,140 points)
I do respect your opinion though @GemHeart
+2 votes
answered 3 days ago by lunalovegoodmolly (152,930 points)
I don't like trump for many reasons but didn't he break the record for longest government shut down and then almost break it again? Yeah. I just don't like him. He is really rude to people I like in and not in politics. Like Nancy Pelosi. I really respect her.
commented 3 days ago by Kitten (329,140 points)
I agree!