How do you download an app?

+3 votes
8 views
asked 3 days ago in Other by ❌✳PrincessKittens✳❌ (51,320 points)
How do you download an app with a QR code?

Where do you go to scan it?

Please Help Me!!!


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered 3 days ago by Kitten (329,150 points)
selected 3 days ago by ❌✳PrincessKittens✳❌
 
Best answer
You need a qr app to scan
commented 3 days ago by ❌✳PrincessKittens✳❌ (51,320 points)
you mean there is a app to scan QR codes to get apps?

Thanks i will look for one!
commented 2 days ago by Kitten (329,150 points)
Yep!
+1 vote
answered 3 days ago by arkzo (386,290 points)