KidzTalk

How do you download an app?

+9 votes
105 views
asked Jan 13, 2020 in Other by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
How do you download an app with a QR code?

Where do you go to scan it?

Please Help Me!!!


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 13, 2020 by Pumpkin (752,750 points)
 
Best answer
You need a qr app to scan
commented Jan 14, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
you mean there is a app to scan QR codes to get apps?

Thanks i will look for one!
commented Jan 14, 2020 by Pumpkin (752,750 points)
Yep!
commented Feb 27 by OllieMotionStudios (15,350 points)
For Example: Google Authenticator
commented May 7 by AbbyTigerGirl
Search for a qr code scanner website
+1 vote
answered May 7 by EloquentRacer92 (44,910 points)
You need a QR app
+1 vote
answered Nov 8, 2020 by Sunnylol

Hi there’s an app called QR reader. It’s okay I guess, it does it’s job just fine just nothing special. Bellow I’ve provided the link of the app I use.

https://apps.apple.com/us/app/qr-reader-for-ipad/id426170776

I hope this helped! Have a great day!

+3 votes
answered Jan 14, 2020 by arkzo (425,340 points)