KidzTalk

Vote For Your Favorite KidzTalk Theme [poll]

+7 votes
124 views
asked Jan 13 in Polls by kidzsearch (137,950 points)
edited Jan 14 by kidzsearch

Please vote for the KidzTalk theme you like best. It will help us finalize the standard default themes given to new users. Some new themes have been added that are not listed in the poll, so if you like those best, just add it as a comment.

Pixel n Grain  (desktop and tablets)

Muffin (Desktop and all devices. Offers Dark/Light Mode settings)

Muffin with Dark Mode

Snowflat (Default for desktop and all devices)

Classic (desktop and tablets)

Elegant Responsive (Works on all devices)

Elegant Responsive

Candy (original desktop theme)

Frapuchino Theme

Frapuchino Theme

Choices:
Pixel n Grain (1 vote, 4%)
Muffin (5 votes, 22%)
Snowflat (6 votes, 26%)
Classic (1 vote, 4%)
Elegant Responsive (3 votes, 13%)
Candy (4 votes, 17%)
Frapuchino (3 votes, 13%)


8 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 18 by anonymous

KS, could you add frapuchino in choices? So users would be able to vote frapuchino theme.

Why does some themes takes me to desktop version,while I'm on mobile? Like,

1. Classic. 

2. Pixel 

3. Muffin 

commented Jan 21 by kidzsearch (137,950 points)
We just added Frapuchino as a choice.
+2 votes
answered Jan 16 by -GEMHeart- (283,590 points)
I really like Muffin! I am trying out the other ones now though. I also liked Frap, and Snowflat, but Muffin is my favorite! I don't really like the themes of  Pixel Grain, & Classic.I think Candy and Elegant are good though, but not my faves.

 

(I also found the "messages" tab on the Frap. theme. It may be on some of the others, but I didn't check.)
+2 votes
answered Jan 16 by Emelyisaway (2,040 points)
Muffin in dark mode looks super sleek! Love it and loving this update!
+2 votes
answered Jan 15 by jellyfishlover (37,480 points)
I love Snowflat, but frapuchino is good too.
+2 votes
answered Jan 15 by PrincessKittens Left (203,200 points)
I love the snowflat theme best, then probably elegant responsive!
+3 votes
answered Jan 15 by anonymous
Frapuchino!
+4 votes
answered Jan 14 by arkzo (424,180 points)
snowflat
+2 votes
answered Jan 13 by kitten (638,900 points)
I love muffin!