Vote For Your Favorite KidzTalk Theme [poll]

+5 votes
33 views
asked 3 days ago in Polls by kidzsearch (103,270 points)
edited 2 days ago by kidzsearch

Please vote for the KidzTalk theme you like best. It will help us finalize the standard default themes given to new users. Some new themes have been added that are not listed in the poll, so if you like those best, just add it as a comment.

Pixel n Grain  (desktop and tablets)

Muffin (Desktop and all devices. Offers Dark/Light Mode settings)

Muffin with Dark Mode

Snowflat (Default for desktop and all devices)

Classic (desktop and tablets)

Elegant Responsive (Works on all devices)

Elegant Responsive

Candy (original desktop theme)

 

Choices:
Pixel n Grain (0 votes)
Muffin (4 votes, 33%)
Snowflat (5 votes, 42%)
Classic (0 votes)
Elegant Responsive (1 vote, 8%)
Candy (2 votes, 17%)


7 Answers

+2 votes
answered 3 days ago by Kitten (329,140 points)
I love muffin!
+2 votes
answered 3 days ago by arkzo (386,260 points)
snowflat
+2 votes
answered 2 days ago by Autumn (52,640 points)
Frapuchino!
+1 vote
answered 2 days ago by ❌✳PrincessKittens✳❌ (51,320 points)
I love the snowflat theme best, then probably elegant responsive!
+1 vote
answered 1 day ago by jellyfishlover (16,250 points)
I love Snowflat, but frapuchino is good too.
+1 vote
answered 1 day ago by Emelyisaway (1,970 points)
Muffin in dark mode looks super sleek! Love it and loving this update!
+1 vote
answered 19 hours ago by -GEMHeart- (261,260 points)
I really like Muffin! I am trying out the other ones now though. I also liked Frap, and Snowflat, but Muffin is my favorite! I don't really like the themes of  Pixel Grain, & Classic.I think Candy and Elegant are good though, but not my faves.

 

(I also found the "messages" tab on the Frap. theme. It may be on some of the others, but I didn't check.)